Game Summaries & Headlines.
Boys Varsity Swimming & Diving vs. Multiple Opponents
4.0 months ago @ 2:48PM
- Game Date
- Dec 9, 2023
Northview Invitational
Eagles finished 4th out of 8 teams!
1. 442 - Byron Center
2. 371 - Northview
3. 270 - Grandville
4. 218 - Grand Rapids Christian
5. 211 - Hamilton
6. 92 - Ludington
7. 73 - Wayland
8. 14 - Manistee
Finishing for the Eagles
10th - 1 Meter Diving - Will Schrotenboer - 153.30
20th - 1 Meter Diving - Isaac Witte - 110.95
5th - 200 Medley Relay (Mace Boender, Sawyer O'Grady, Max O'Grady, Tyler Stinton) - 1:47.26
14th - 200 Medley Relay (Owen Jen, Isaiah VanHorn, Max Dekker, Seth Rozema) - 2:05.04
16th - 200 Medley Relay (Will Grunnert, Alberto Aliaga, Alex Nelson, Nick Welch) - 2:12.55
4th - 100 Free - Evan Nelson - 51.39
5th - 100 Free - Emmett Vance - 51.49
31st - 100 Free - Anson Lange - 1:08.27
37th - 100 Free - Sammy Rauwerda - 1:18.58
38th - 100 Free - Taylor Kwon - 1:19.35
12th - 100 IM - Sawyer O'Grady - 1:04.83
14th - 100 IM - Jack Israels - 1:06.32
'19th - 100 IM - Isaiah VanHorn - 1:12.47
7th - 50 Free - Evan Nelson - 23.89
8th - 50 Free - Mace Boender - 23.98
12th - 50 Free - Owen Jen - 25.00
16th - 50 Free - Zach Hartemink - 25.37
37th - 50 Free - Tommie Anderson - 28.29
39th - 50 Free - Nick Welch - 28.83
41st - 50 Free - Alberto Aliaga - 28.86
53rd - 50 Free - Seth Rozema - 32.90
57th - 50 Free - Taylor Kwon - 33.29
60th - 50 Free - Asa Muller - 34.13
62nd - 50 Free - Sammy Rauwerda - 35.54
3rd - 50 Fly - Max O'Grady - 24.89
9th - 50 Fly - Tyler Stinton - 27.60
16th - 50 Fly - Max Dekker - 28.98
17th - 50 Fly - Alex Nelson - 29.50
23rd - 50 Fly - Isaiah VanHorn - 31.56
32nd - 50 Fly - Asa Muller - 40.44
33rd - 50 Fly - Seth Rozema - 41.96
EX - 50 Fly - Zach Hartemink - 29.92
4th - 50 Back - Emmett Vance - 27.87
10th - 50 Back - Mace Boender - 28.57
24th - 50 Back - Alex Nelson - 34.85
29th - 50 Back - Will Grunnert - 37.45
31st - 50 Back - Nick Welch - 42.97
10th - 50 Breast - Sawyer O'Grady - 31.46
20th - 50 Breast - Jack Israels - 35.05
25th - 50 Breast - Alberto Aliaga - 38.95
29th - 50 Breast - Tommie Anderson - 40.78
30th - 50 Breast - Anson Lange - 40.99
3rd - 200 Medley Relay (Emmett Vance, Evan Nelson, Tyler Stinton, Max O'Grady) - 1:33.40
9th - 200 Medley Relay (Owen Jen, Max Dekker, Zach Hartemink, Jack Israels) - 1:42.64
19th - 200 Medley Relay (Tommie Anderson, Will Grunnert, Sammy Rauwerda, Asa Muller) - 2:07.93